Collaborators

Collaborators at UCLA

Anastassia Alexandrova, UCLA Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry

Anne M. Andrews, UCLA Departments of Psychiatry and Chemistry & Biochemistry

Andrea Bertozzi, UCLA Department of Mathematics

Louis Bouchard, UCLA Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry

Gay Crooks, UCLA Departments of Pathology & Laboratory Medicine and Pediatrics

Satiro De Oliveira, UCLA Department of Pediatrics

Dino Di Carlo, UCLA Department of Bioengineering

Xiangfeng Duan, UCLA Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry

Bruce Dunn, UCLA Department of Materials Science & Engineering

Brigitte Gomperts, UCLA Department of Pediatrics

Ken Houk, UCLA Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry

Yu Huang, UCLA Department of Materials Science & Engineering

Andrea Kasko, UCLA Department of Bioengineering

Ali Khademhosseini, UCLA Departments of Bioengineering, Chemical & Biological Engineering, and Radiology.

Richard Kaner, UCLA Departments of Chemistry & Biochemistry and Materials Science & Engineering

Don Kohn, UCLA Departments of Microbiology, Immunology & Molecular Genetics and Pediatrics

Huan Meng, UCLA Department of Medicine

Hal Monbouquette, UCLA Department of Chemical & Biological Engineering

Ted Moore, UCLA Department of Pediatrics

Alireza Moshaverinia, UCLA Department of Dentistry

Andre Nel, UCLA Department of Medicine

Stan Osher, UCLA Department of Mathematics

April Pyle, UCLA Department of Molecular Immunology & Molecular Genetics

Alex Spokoyny, UCLA Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry

Sarah Tolbert, UCLA Departments of Chemistry & Biochemistry and Materials Science & Engineering

HR Tseng, UCLA Department of Pharmacology

Gerard Wong, UCLA Departments of Bioengineering and Chemistry & Biochemistry

Ben Wu, UCLA Departments of Dentistry and Bioengineering

Tian Xia, UCLA Department of Medicine

Ya-Hong Xie, UCLA Department of Materials Science & Engineering

Yang Yang, UCLA Department of Materials Science & Engineering

Jeff Zink, UCLA Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry

Collaborators at Other Universities

Joanna Aizenberg, Harvard University Wyss Institute and School of Engineering and Applied Science

David Allara, Penn State Departments of Chemistry and Materials Science & Engineering

Mary E. Anderson, Furman College Department of Chemistry

Chris Barrett, McGill University Department of Chemistry

Jackie Barton, Caltech Division of Chemistry

Tomas Base, Czech Academy of Sciences, Institute of Institute of Inorganic Chemistry

Beth Cardier,  Sirius-Beta Corp

Niccolo Cassas

Fangyi Cheng, Nankai University Department of Materials Science & Engineering

Nam-Joon Cho, Nanyang Technological University Departments of Chemical & Biological Engineering and Materials Science & Engineering

Eric Fullerton, UCSD Department of Electrical Engineering

Jerome Gilles, San Diego State University

William A. Goodard, III, Caltech Division of Chemistry

Hannu Häkkinen, Jyvaskyla University Department of Physics

Taro Hitosugi, Tokyo Institute of Technology

J. Nathan Hohman, Lawrence Berkeley Laboratory Molecular Foundry

Xu Hou, Xiamen University Department of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering, State Key Laboratory of Physical Chemistry of Solid Surfaces

Tony Jun Huang, Duke University Departments of Mechanical Engineering & Materials Science and Biomedical Engineering

Lasse Jensen, Penn State Department of Chemistry

Kevin Kelly, Rice University Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Philseok Kim, Adaptive Surface Technologies

Wolfgang Knoll, Austrian Institute of Technology

Allison Kudla, Institute of Systems Biology

Stephan Link, Rice University Department of Chemistry

Chad Mirkin, Northwestern University Department of Chemistry

Ron Naaman, Weizmann Institute Department of Chemistry

Ken Nealson, USC Department of Microbiology

Mogens Nielsen, Copenhagen University Department of Chemistry

You Seung Rim, Sejong University, School of Intelligent Mechatronics Engineering

Philippe Sautet, UCLA Departments of Chemical Engineering

Fraser Stoddart, Northwestern University Department of Chemistry

Milan Stojanovic, Columbia University Department of Medicine

Andreas Terfort, Frankfurt University Department of Chemistry

James Tour, Rice University Department of Chemistry

Chen Wang, National Centre for Nano Science and Technology

Ruth West, University of North Texas Department of Visual Arts and Design

Ying-wei Yang, Jilin University Department of Chemistry

Michael Zharnikov, University of Heidelberg Department of Chemistry

Yu Shrike Zhang, Brigham & Women’s Hospital and Harvard Medical School

Dominique Zosso, Montana State University